Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8638,615
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,0778,126
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,0188,711
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3403,940
ZhengzhouChina 16,73610,400
ZhijiangChina 15,8469,847
ZagrebCroatia 13,0458,106
ZugspitzeGermany 13,0258,094
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,4537,738
ZahedanIran 13,6708,495
ZanjanIran 13,6668,492
ZacatecasMexico 10,6326,607
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,57110,919
ZinderNiger 9,5415,929
ZhobPakistan 14,3098,892
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9318,657
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9298,655
ZamoscPoland 13,7858,566
Zielona GoraPoland 13,6218,464
ZigalovoRussia 18,13211,268
ZiganskRussia 19,12911,887
ZyryankaRussia 19,05911,844
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,0567,491
ZurichSwitzerland 12,9398,040
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0765,640
ZonguldakTurkey 13,2868,256
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,0118,706
ZitomirUkraine 13,9628,676
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,9908,694
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,0708,743
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5147,776
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,4357,727
ZambeziZambia 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -