Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,7828,564
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,8538,608
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,9508,669
YaoundeCameroon 8,6425,370
YokoCameroon 8,8555,503
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7877,325
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9049,262
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4718,371
YanjiChina 17,99111,180
YichangChina 16,24010,092
YinchuanChina 16,82510,455
YiningChina 16,0529,975
YariguiesColombia 7,9494,940
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1275,671
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2325,737
YazdIran 13,5378,412
YakushimaJapan 16,62310,330
YamagataJapan 17,49110,869
YamaguchiJapan 17,04810,594
YokkaichiJapan 17,14610,654
YokohamaJapan 17,18510,679
YonagoJapan 17,19910,687
YonagunijimaJapan 15,8759,865
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,3138,894
YeMyanmar 14,1408,787
YolaNigeria 9,2325,737
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,07510,610
YurimaguasPeru 6,6384,125
YekaterinburgRussia 15,9259,896
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 18,41111,441
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4328,968
Yakima, WaUsa 13,7268,529
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,6389,717
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1658,181
York, PaUsa 11,5787,195
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8017,333
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1437,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -