Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,2955,776
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2266,976
WilliamtownAustralia 9,5065,907
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3517,053
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2076,343
WoomeraAustralia 9,7976,088
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5207,159
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,7907,948
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0277,474
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,2339,466
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,5329,651
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1817,569
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9667,436
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1678,182
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5788,437
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3895,213
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2018,203
WajimaJapan 17,41710,823
WakamatsuJapan 17,40910,818
WakayamaJapan 17,06810,607
WakkanaiJapan 18,26111,347
WajirKenya 9,8956,149
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1433,817
WindhoekNamibia 6,3143,923
WaihiNew Zealand 8,4995,281
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,3135,166
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,3835,209
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8524,879
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,3385,182
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,1295,051
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,1105,040
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,3845,210
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,2855,148
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7475,435
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,2055,099
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,3625,196
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,3595,194
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,2845,148
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,1845,086
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,5445,309
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,1275,050
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,2555,130
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,1205,046
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,1165,044
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,1545,067
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,5715,326
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,4765,267
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,5995,343
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,9314,928
WintonNew Zealand 7,7624,823
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,6065,348
WarsawPoland 13,8378,598
WroclawPoland 13,5908,445
WonsanSouth Korea 17,55810,911
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7766,696
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3887,077
WauSudan 9,8376,113
WaddingtonUk 13,2578,238
Waco, TxUsa 11,3157,031
Wake IslandUsa 14,7899,190
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1677,561
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3637,683
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1766,945
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,5828,440
Walnut, IlUsa 12,1377,542
Warren, OhUsa 11,7817,321
Warren, PaUsa 11,8397,357
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8587,369
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4567,119
Washington, IaUsa 12,0967,517
Washington, InUsa 11,7357,292
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3077,026
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9857,448
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6667,871
Watertown, WiUsa 12,2107,588
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,9227,408
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6227,222
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7806,699
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0666,877
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3477,051
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5807,196
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,6757,255
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5567,181
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2346,360
West Point, GaUsa 11,0466,864
West Point, NyUsa 11,6207,221
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8267,349
Whitestown, InUsa 11,8117,339
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6027,210
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9377,418
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,7918,570
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6937,266
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2576,995
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4897,140
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7107,277
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2108,209
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5567,181
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5107,153
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9856,826
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7957,330
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5437,173
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4497,736
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0788,127
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0386,859
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2027,583
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1446,925
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4947,143
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7857,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -