Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,6607,867
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5302,193
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,7042,302
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3502,082
ViennaAustria 13,2958,262
VitebskBelarus 14,4708,992
VassourasBrazil 4,2632,649
VicosaBrazil 4,4482,764
VitoriaBrazil 4,5072,801
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,1003,169
VarnaBulgaria 13,2788,251
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4567,741
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0788,748
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,0238,714
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,9628,676
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,0408,725
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,0298,718
ValdiviaChile 3,0381,888
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,0031,866
VallenarChile 4,0062,490
ValparaisoChile 3,6252,252
VanguardiaColombia 7,6374,746
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6394,125
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,9878,691
VestervigDenmark 13,8618,614
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1195,667
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1685,697
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2635,756
VilsandiEstonia 14,4398,973
VaasaFinland 14,8539,230
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,9558,672
VeravalIndia 13,3808,314
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7368,536
ValentiaIreland 12,8998,016
VeniceItaly 12,8828,005
VeronaItaly 12,8197,966
VicenzaItaly 12,8597,991
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,5377,791
ViterboItaly 12,5677,809
VolterraItaly 12,6207,842
VientianeLaos 14,6029,074
VarenaLithuania 14,1638,801
VilniusLithuania 14,2188,835
VeracruzMexico 9,9956,211
VlissingenNetherlands 13,1948,199
VaernesNorway 14,5769,058
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,3768,934
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,7229,770
VillarricaParaguay 3,9912,480
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,3838,316
VanavaraRussia 18,23011,328
VasileviciRussia 14,1898,817
Velikie LukiRussia 14,5809,060
VerhojanskRussia 19,25011,962
ViljujskRussia 19,23411,952
VitimRussia 18,75611,655
Vize IslandRussia 17,21010,694
VladivostokRussia 18,04311,212
VolgogradRussia 14,5259,026
VologdaRussia 15,1939,441
VoronezRussia 14,5359,032
Vrangelja IslandRussia 17,71011,005
VytegraRussia 15,1929,440
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1096,282
ValenciaSpain 11,8467,361
ValladolidSpain 11,9477,424
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,9097,400
VisbySweden 14,2588,860
VanTurkey 13,5658,430
ValleyUk 13,1658,181
VinnitsaUkraine 13,8658,616
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0308,097
Valdez, AkUsa 16,0399,967
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,7358,535
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4407,730
Vevay, InUsa 11,6537,241
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1656,938
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,3747,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -