Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,535954
UaupesBrazil 7,0334,370
UbatubaBrazil 4,1462,576
UberabaBrazil 4,5642,836
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4548,982
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,37710,177
UpernavikGreenland 14,8729,242
UummannaqGreenland 14,6229,087
UdineItaly 12,9698,059
Ustica IslandItaly 12,2377,604
UenoJapan 17,12710,643
UnzendakeJapan 16,88110,490
UrakawaJapan 17,88911,117
UshibukaJapan 16,81910,452
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,30610,754
UwajimaJapan 16,95110,533
UkmergeLithuania 14,2638,863
UtenaLithuania 14,3168,896
UlaangomMongolia 17,08910,619
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,71711,010
UlgiiMongolia 16,90910,507
UliastaiMongolia 17,19010,682
UmnugoviMongolia 17,01210,571
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,84511,089
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,41210,820
UfaRussia 15,5459,660
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,37410,796
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,06311,224
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 18,65611,593
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,24911,340
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,11210,012
Ust-KamcatskRussia 18,35911,408
Ust-MajaRussia 19,95612,401
Ust-OlojRussia 18,67111,602
Umm BeninSudan 10,6706,630
UmeňSweden 14,8769,244
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4018,949
Udon ThaniThailand 14,5519,042
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4748,994
UrfaTurkey 13,2158,212
UsakTurkey 12,9178,027
Uman’Ukraine 13,8918,632
UzgorodUkraine 13,5558,423
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6327,229
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8337,353
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8697,376
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7597,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -