Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2288,842
TiranaAlbania 12,7567,927
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3226,414
TebessaAlgeria 11,7167,280
TimimounAlgeria 10,8046,714
TindoufAlgeria 10,3746,446
TouggourtAlgeria 11,4027,085
TrelewArgentina 2,3821,480
TucumanArgentina 4,0732,531
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0776,884
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0796,884
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0627,495
TibooburraAustralia 9,9706,196
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0626,874
TshaneBotswana 6,4323,997
TaguatingaBrazil 5,3763,341
TarauacaBrazil 6,2303,872
TauaBrazil 6,0973,789
TefeBrazil 6,5984,100
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,7752,967
TeresinaBrazil 6,1903,847
TiriosBrazil 7,0674,392
TorresBrazil 3,5112,182
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6354,123
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,4762,781
TriunfoBrazil 5,9063,670
TucuruiBrazil 6,3543,948
TuriacuBrazil 6,5634,078
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9869,313
Terrace, BcCanada 14,7679,176
Teslin, YtCanada 15,3949,566
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6898,506
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,6099,078
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7698,556
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7747,938
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5917,824
Tofino, BcCanada 14,1828,813
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0217,470
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0327,477
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0317,476
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3498,295
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0297,475
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1111,933
TaiyuanChina 16,99510,561
TaoyuanChina 15,9059,883
TengchongChina 15,1739,429
TønderDenmark 13,6988,512
TylstrupDenmark 13,9498,668
TystofteDenmark 13,8048,578
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1135,663
TahrirEgypt 12,2117,588
TantaEgypt 12,2387,605
TallinEstonia 14,6269,089
TartuEstonia 14,5929,067
TampereFinland 14,7799,184
TurkuFinland 14,6469,101
ToulonFrance 12,4207,718
ToulouseFrance 12,3307,662
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1575,690
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5205,294
TchibanGabon 7,9454,937
TbilisiGeorgia 13,9348,659
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,1158,150
TamaleGhana 8,6925,401
ThessalonikiGreece 12,8097,960
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,4977,766
TimehriGuyana 7,5694,703
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1265,671
TelaHonduras 9,3105,785
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5097,773
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5097,773
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1997,581
TabrizIran 13,6798,500
TeheranIran 13,7238,528
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5447,795
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,5707,811
TarvisioItaly 13,0258,094
TermoliItaly 12,6347,851
TorinoItaly 12,6767,877
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,6907,886
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,1327,539
TrevicoItaly 12,5487,798
TrevisoItaly 12,8918,010
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,9508,047
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,6777,878
TabouIvory Coast 7,9314,928
TadotsuJapan 17,07210,609
TakadaJapan 17,37910,799
TakamatsuJapan 17,07710,612
TakayamaJapan 17,27910,737
TanegashimaJapan 16,66310,354
TatenoJapan 17,25010,719
TateyamaJapan 17,13310,647
TokushimaJapan 17,05010,595
TokyoJapan 17,21110,695
TomakomaiJapan 17,95711,159
TottoriJapan 17,20610,692
ToyamaJapan 17,34010,775
ToyookaJapan 17,21310,696
TsuJapan 17,12310,640
TsurugaJapan 17,22610,704
TsuyamaJapan 17,15910,663
TurgayKazakhstan 15,5449,659
TripoliLebanon 12,8207,966
TobrukLibya 12,0107,463
TripoliLibya 11,6317,228
TelsiaiLithuania 14,2388,848
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4785,268
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6884,777
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6734,768
ThyoloMalawi 7,9014,910
TawauMalaysia 13,5688,431
TessalitMali 9,8866,143
TimbuktuMali 9,3845,831
TombMali 9,3795,828
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3065,783
TacubayaMexico 10,1466,305
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3776,448
TarialanMongolia 17,60210,938
TosontsengelMongolia 17,33810,774
TsetserlegMongolia 17,40710,817
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,33910,775
TangierMorocco 11,2927,017
TarfayaMorocco 10,2716,382
TazaMorocco 11,1886,952
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,6749,118
TaungooMyanmar 14,4598,985
ThandweMyanmar 14,3238,900
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4016,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,7494,815
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,5375,305
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7634,824
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,1205,046
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,3585,194
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,3555,192
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,4595,256
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,8534,880
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,4855,273
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,5165,292
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,4195,232
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,4045,222
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,3415,183
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8964,907
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8924,904
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,0945,030
TahouaNiger 9,5015,904
TillaberyNiger 9,2795,766
TaejonNorth Korea 17,24910,719
TromsoNorway 15,3409,533
TrondheimNorway 14,5609,047
ThumraitOman 12,1907,575
TacnaPeru 5,1593,206
TarapotoPeru 6,5814,089
TrujilloPeru 6,5074,044
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4468,977
TorunPoland 13,8348,597
TimisoaraRomania 13,2438,230
TambovRussia 14,7259,150
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,9629,297
TaraRussia 16,61210,323
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,16510,667
TermezRussia 14,7249,149
TernejRussia 18,26311,349
TobolskRussia 16,38210,180
TomskRussia 17,13610,649
Tot’MaRussia 15,3609,545
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,10710,009
TuapseRussia 13,8658,616
TuraRussia 18,19811,309
TurukhanskRussia 17,64610,965
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8297,351
TortosaSpain 12,0147,465
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,7297,910
TokerSudan 11,3887,077
TartousSyria 12,8647,994
TaipeiTaiwan 15,9099,886
TaboraTanzania 8,8415,494
TakThailand 14,3598,923
TrangThailand 13,4028,328
TabligboTogo 8,4905,276
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4742,159
TunisTunisia 11,9387,418
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,2018,825
TireeUk 13,4508,358
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,4238,341
TernopilUkraine 13,7738,559
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,1381,950
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9986,834
Talkeetna, AkUsa 16,27510,114
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0766,883
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7566,684
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4416,488
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1526,930
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6607,246
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Temple, TxUsa 11,2677,001
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8986,772
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0346,857
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8507,364
Toledo, IaUsa 12,2317,600
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9187,406
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8057,957
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0197,469
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7557,305
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1207,531
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4777,132
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9397,419
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7357,292
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1476,927
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,7047,894
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1819,433
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -