Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5102,181
ReconquistaArgentina 3,6812,287
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3802,100
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,8101,125
RivadaviaArgentina 4,2982,671
RosarioArgentina 3,3052,054
RichmondAustralia 9,4315,860
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5626,563
RecifeBrazil 5,9153,676
RemansoBrazil 5,6863,534
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9563,701
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,2072,614
Rio NegroBrazil 3,8702,405
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7862,974
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,9698,680
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1788,189
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4658,367
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4658,367
Resolute, NtCanada 15,4999,631
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0278,717
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3977,704
RuoqiangChina 16,0009,943
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3665,199
RandersDenmark 13,8818,626
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1685,697
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2215,730
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,0333,749
RumipambaEcuador 7,2364,497
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3087,649
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1357,541
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2067,585
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3204,549
RostockGermany 13,7248,528
RhodesGreece 12,6397,854
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,3378,909
ReykhólarIceland 14,1548,796
ReykjavíkIceland 14,0158,709
RamsarIran 13,7998,575
RashtIran 13,7828,564
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,0258,094
RadicofaniItaly 12,6027,831
Resia PassItaly 12,9448,043
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7457,920
RivoltoItaly 12,9548,050
Rolle PassItaly 12,9418,042
RomeItaly 12,5357,789
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,5107,774
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,9548,050
RumoiJapan 18,10111,248
RigaLatvia 14,3838,938
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,2158,833
RodriguesMauritius 9,0455,621
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,59310,932
RabatMorocco 11,0906,891
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2278,841
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9004,288
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,1585,070
RangioraNew Zealand 7,9644,949
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,1075,038
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6005,344
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,4255,235
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,4085,225
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,8124,855
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,4745,266
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,3725,202
RivasNicaragua 8,8005,468
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9398,662
RebolyRussia 15,2139,454
Rostov On DonRussia 14,1808,812
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4637,744
RagaSudan 9,7936,086
RashadSudan 10,4026,464
RenkSudan 10,4816,513
RumbekSudan 9,8356,112
RanongThailand 13,6238,466
Roi EtThailand 14,4438,975
RizeTurkey 13,6588,487
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6129,080
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,7098,519
RomnyUkraine 14,2078,828
RovnoUkraine 13,8898,631
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0448,106
RochaUruguay 2,9981,863
Racine, WiUsa 12,1467,548
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1796,947
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7907,948
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7937,950
Reading, PaUsa 11,5907,202
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2108,209
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,1298,159
Redding, CaUsa 13,2458,230
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3847,695
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0358,100
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9447,422
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3187,033
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3187,033
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3647,062
Rochester, MnUsa 12,4117,712
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9277,412
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4317,725
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1307,538
Rockville, InUsa 11,8407,357
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2967,641
Rome, GaUsa 11,1516,930
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0368,101
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,5088,394
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7727,315
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4487,114
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9617,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -