Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4056,466
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5608,426
ParanaArgentina 3,4192,125
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,5732,221
PehuajoArgentina 3,0211,878
PergaminoArgentina 3,1951,986
PigeArgentina 2,8541,773
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5222,189
PosadasArgentina 3,8062,365
PresidenciaArgentina 3,9572,459
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5992,237
Punta IndioArgentina 2,9591,839
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5635,943
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8736,757
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0886,890
ParakouBenin 8,8225,482
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7413,568
ParacatuBrazil 4,8423,009
ParanaBrazil 5,3643,333
ParanaguaBrazil 3,9272,440
ParanaibaBrazil 4,5912,853
ParintinsBrazil 6,5404,064
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4153,987
Passo FundoBrazil 3,6572,273
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,6872,913
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8573,639
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7333,563
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9823,096
PeixeBrazil 5,4223,369
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7213,555
PicosBrazil 5,9743,712
PiraiBrazil 4,2372,633
PirenopolisBrazil 5,0023,109
PompeuBrazil 4,6172,869
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,3322,692
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5924,096
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,8662,403
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9933,724
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,4492,143
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,5713,462
PosseBrazil 5,1873,223
PlevenBulgaria 13,1558,174
PlovdivBulgaria 13,0418,104
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0108,706
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4698,991
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,8089,202
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9508,669
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2227,595
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0627,495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1158,150
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,1658,802
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1137,527
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,3928,943
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1988,201
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7678,555
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4708,992
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8329,217
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4708,371
ParronChile 3,4802,162
Puerto AysenChile 2,4951,550
Puerto MonttChile 2,8761,787
Punta ArenasChile 1,7881,111
PingbianChina 16,37010,173
PeralesColombia 7,7104,791
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6994,784
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6125,352
PragueCzech Republic 13,4008,327
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0865,646
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1725,700
PoloDominican Republic 9,0805,643
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2455,745
PichilingueEcuador 7,2574,510
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2984,535
PuyoEcuador 7,1634,451
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3457,671
ParisFrance 12,8918,011
PerpignanFrance 12,2857,634
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4684,019
Port-GentilGabon 8,0565,006
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,6604,760
PotsdamGermany 13,5828,440
PatrasGreece 12,5387,791
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3579,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,4328,347
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6915,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1385,679
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1305,674
PecsHungary 13,1488,170
PambanIndia 12,7007,892
PuneIndia 13,3368,287
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5377,791
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9068,020
PadovaItaly 12,8577,989
Paganella MountainItaly 12,9018,017
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,1847,571
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,1827,570
PantelleriaItaly 12,0017,458
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7417,917
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,1957,578
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,6497,860
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,6467,858
PiacenzaItaly 12,7317,911
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,6327,850
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,7757,939
Ponza IslandItaly 12,4497,736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,5317,787
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,5047,770
PrizziItaly 12,1497,549
PakseLaos 14,4188,959
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1928,198
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7115,413
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6855,397
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7388,537
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,8357,976
PatheinMyanmar 14,1688,804
PutaoMyanmar 15,3489,538
PyiMyanmar 14,3948,945
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5406,550
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,5065,286
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,1975,094
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,1975,094
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,1535,066
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6415,370
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,3885,213
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0035,595
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5435,309
PohangNorth Korea 17,23710,711
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,51410,884
PadidanPakistan 13,8218,589
PanjgurPakistan 13,6138,460
ParachinarPakistan 14,5709,054
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4218,340
PeshawarPakistan 14,6659,113
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1427,545
PilarParaguay 3,9012,424
PiscoPeru 5,8113,611
PiuraPeru 6,8644,266
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7103,549
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1848,814
PoznanPoland 13,7138,521
PrzemyslPoland 13,6858,504
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,7437,297
PortalegrePortugal 11,6277,225
Porto Portugal 11,7927,328
PavelecRussia 14,7169,144
PecoraRussia 16,28810,122
PermRussia 15,7969,816
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 18,37711,420
PetrozavodskRussia 15,1749,429
PjatigorskRussia 14,0508,731
PoronajskRussia 18,64311,585
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,9958,697
Providenja BayRussia 17,42010,825
PskovRussia 14,6219,086
PodorSenegal 9,0075,597
PopradSlovakia 13,5188,400
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,7153,551
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6114,108
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,9547,429
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6057,833
Port SudanSudan 11,4727,129
ParamariboSuriname 7,4604,635
PiteňSweden 15,0409,346
PalmyraSyria 12,9528,049
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0915,649
PhetchabunThailand 14,3918,943
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3958,945
PhraeThailand 14,5289,028
PhuketThailand 13,3968,324
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4208,339
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1518,793
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8618,614
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0685,014
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,8748,000
PoltavaUkraine 14,1518,793
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2222,002
PradoUruguay 2,9921,859
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,9541,836
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7657,311
Pana, IlUsa 11,8387,356
Paoli, InUsa 11,7067,274
Paris, IlUsa 11,8697,376
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7957,951
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8816,762
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7327,912
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6307,227
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7987,332
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5728,434
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8496,742
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9897,450
Perry, OkUsa 11,7547,304
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5277,163
Philo, OhUsa 11,7017,271
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1047,521
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7187,903
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3977,082
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5437,794
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7107,277
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6207,221
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6557,242
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5477,176
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0478,107
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0037,459
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3017,022
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,9638,677
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0266,852
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6417,234
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,9638,677
Portage, WiUsa 12,3147,652
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8367,355
Portland, OregonUsa 13,7288,531
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2807,631
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4087,089
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7208,526
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3417,048
Princeton, InUsa 11,6617,246
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6497,239
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2677,623
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6374,746
PetaukeZambia 7,8704,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -