Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,4417,109
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3536,433
OranArgentina 4,4442,761
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6756,633
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2046,341
OstendeBelgium 13,1548,174
ObidosBrazil 6,6044,104
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9745,577
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1207,531
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1187,530
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,9531,835
OdenseDenmark 13,7898,569
OtavaloEcuador 7,3584,573
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0706,258
OuluFinland 15,1269,399
OroomiehIran 13,5778,437
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,3217,657
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4625,258
ObihiroJapan 17,96411,163
OfunatoJapan 17,56510,915
OitaJapan 16,94610,530
OkayamaJapan 17,11510,635
OkinoerabuJapan 16,27910,116
OmaezakiJapan 17,10210,627
OmuJapan 18,14911,278
OnahamaJapan 17,34110,776
OsakaJapan 17,11810,638
OshimaJapan 17,11110,633
OtaruJapan 18,02611,202
OwaseJapan 17,04910,595
OuarzazateMorocco 10,7566,684
OujoaMorocco 11,3107,028
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,5076,529
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,2165,106
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,9004,909
OphirNew Zealand 7,8434,874
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,3835,210
OtautauNew Zealand 7,7674,827
OcotalNicaragua 9,0555,627
OrlandNorway 14,5649,050
OsloNorway 14,2378,847
OhotskRussia 19,55012,148
OkhotskRussia 19,55012,148
OlekminskRussia 19,20511,934
OlenekRussia 18,64011,583
OmskRussia 16,44210,217
OnegaRussia 15,4759,616
OrenburgRussia 15,2799,495
OymyakonRussia 19,51712,128
OviedoSpain 12,0977,517
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,6509,103
Orkney IslandsUk 13,7908,570
OdessaUkraine 13,7008,514
OvrucUkraine 14,0628,738
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3417,047
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5197,158
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0188,089
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3737,689
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0717,501
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,7137,279
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9907,451
Olivia, MnUsa 12,5797,817
Olympia, WaUsa 13,8668,616
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2557,615
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2667,622
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7357,292
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4556,497
Orono, MeUsa 11,9607,432
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,3037,645
Oswego, NyUsa 11,9387,418
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0037,459
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9907,451
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6077,213
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0757,503
Ozark, ArUsa 11,5457,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -