Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,6429,099
NeuquenArgentina 2,9121,810
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0371,888
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,6025,967
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2847,012
Nowra RanAustralia 9,2855,770
NuriootpaAustralia 9,4235,855
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9876,206
NatitingouBenin 8,8735,514
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,2792,659
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0925,650
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7915,463
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,1268,156
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,1098,767
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4287,723
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8808,004
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,5499,662
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,8158,585
North Bay, OnCanada 12,3137,651
N’DjamenaChad 9,6425,992
NanchangChina 16,16110,043
NanjingChina 16,60210,316
NanningChina 15,2929,503
NicosiaCyprus 12,7647,932
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,7918,570
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1885,709
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1265,671
NegeleEthiopia 10,2166,348
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5126,532
NandiFiji 10,5126,532
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7709,178
NancyFrance 12,9958,075
NantesFrance 12,6087,835
NiceFrance 12,5197,779
NeustrelitzGermany 13,6768,498
NurembergGermany 13,2348,224
NurnbergGermany 13,2338,223
NaxosGreece 12,5857,820
NanortalikGreenland 13,4408,352
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,5558,423
NordGreenland 15,9159,890
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,9018,638
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2535,128
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8548,609
New DelhiIndia 14,4698,991
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,4967,765
NaganoJapan 17,33110,769
NagasakiJapan 16,87710,488
NagoJapan 16,18010,054
NagoyaJapan 17,17010,669
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,13310,025
NaraJapan 17,12010,639
NazeJapan 16,39210,186
NemuroJapan 17,96111,161
NiigataJapan 17,46410,852
NikkoJapan 17,33010,769
NobeokaJapan 16,87410,486
NairobiKenya 9,4205,853
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7027,271
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,5539,665
NidaLithuania 14,1308,781
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8835,520
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1975,094
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2895,151
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1605,071
NaraMali 9,0725,637
NioroMali 9,0145,601
NemaMauritania 9,2265,733
NouakchottMauritania 9,1375,678
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3676,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,2485,125
NelsonNew Zealand 8,1595,070
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,3755,204
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,1175,044
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8435,495
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7696,071
NiameyNiger 9,2325,737
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,2019,446
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,6419,719
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9639,919
NawabshahPakistan 13,7788,562
NokkundiPakistan 13,7118,520
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6482,889
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,7479,164
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,26610,108
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,59311,554
NikolaevRussia 13,8078,580
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 19,11111,875
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 18,12211,261
NizneangarskRussia 18,42811,451
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,80511,064
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,29310,125
NovgorodRussia 14,7909,191
NovosibirskRussia 16,94310,528
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,5437,795
No. 6Sudan 11,3457,050
NyalaSudan 10,1076,281
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,6269,089
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2738,869
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5228,403
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,6189,084
NarathiwatThailand 13,3668,306
NigdeTurkey 13,0958,138
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2228,838
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,9668,679
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,9057,398
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,9057,398
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4327,104
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1016,898
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7517,302
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6707,252
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5757,193
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7567,306
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,3177,654
New London, WiUsa 12,3477,673
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8916,768
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8986,772
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4677,747
New YorkUsa 11,6207,221
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5787,195
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5937,204
Newark, NjUsa 11,5927,203
Newberry, MiUsa 12,4387,729
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0656,876
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8567,367
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0466,864
Newport, TnUsa 11,3057,025
Nome, AlaskaUsa 17,06710,606
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2286,977
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3767,691
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6048,454
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4337,726
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4077,710
Norton, KsUsa 12,2687,623
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8497,363
NdolaZambia 7,8484,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -