Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4668,989
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6669,114
MilianaAlgeria 11,6017,209
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7714,207
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4582,770
Malarg EArgentina 3,3142,059
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,7091,683
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,6901,671
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3642,090
MendozaArgentina 3,5552,209
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5582,211
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5202,187
Mackay MoAustralia 10,8276,728
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,0334,370
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7996,711
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1856,329
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0395,617
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0225,607
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,4375,864
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0535,626
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9556,807
MuharraqBahrain 12,8207,966
MinskBelarus 14,2518,856
MogilevBelarus 14,3508,917
MaunBotswana 6,8974,286
MacapaBrazil 6,7794,212
MacauBrazil 6,2223,866
MaceioBrazil 5,7273,559
MachadoBrazil 4,3452,700
ManausBrazil 6,5344,061
MarabaBrazil 6,1703,834
MaringaBrazil 4,1872,602
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5794,088
Monte AzulBrazil 5,0793,156
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6113,487
MonteiroBrazil 5,9113,673
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8953,042
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2113,860
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5143,426
MamfeCameroon 8,7325,426
MarouaCameroon 9,4375,864
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7199,147
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2327,601
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5528,421
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,7679,798
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,5879,065
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6478,480
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,1338,783
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0167,467
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3397,668
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0957,516
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0967,517
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4878,381
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,8617,992
Morden, MbCanada 13,1208,153
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1617,557
MoundouChad 9,3325,799
MatecanaColombia 7,7684,827
MoroniComoros 8,7645,446
MosnovCzech Republic 13,4998,389
MarstalDenmark 13,7408,538
Melville HallDominica 8,6085,349
MichesDominican Republic 9,1285,673
MocaDominican Republic 9,2045,720
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2235,731
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2855,770
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1255,670
MilagroEcuador 7,1544,446
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,1117,526
MinyaEgypt 11,9657,435
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5095,287
MassawaEritrea 11,2076,964
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,0158,709
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,5339,031
MarseilleFrance 12,4327,725
MontpellierFrance 12,4067,709
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2034,476
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7924,842
MakokouGabon 8,3765,205
MayumbaGabon 7,8704,891
MitzicGabon 8,3355,179
MkamboGabon 8,4725,265
MoandaGabon 8,1895,089
MouilaGabon 8,0444,998
MagdeburgGermany 13,5078,393
MunichGermany 13,1458,168
MünsterGermany 13,3668,306
MethoniGreece 12,3987,705
MilosGreece 12,5077,772
MitiliniGreece 12,8277,971
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,8287,972
MacentaGuinea 8,2965,155
MamouGuinea 8,4115,227
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9859,312
MiskolcHungary 13,4448,354
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8367,977
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6819,123
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3188,276
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4818,377
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3698,308
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1638,180
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9538,049
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3077,648
MashhadIran 14,2188,835
Malin HeadIreland 13,3228,278
M. CalamitaItaly 12,5377,790
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,5527,800
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,2797,630
MilanItaly 12,7707,935
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,7697,935
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,5307,786
ManIvory Coast 8,2395,120
MaebashiJapan 17,29710,748
MaizuruJapan 17,20410,691
MakurazakiJapan 16,71810,389
MatsueJapan 17,20010,688
MatsumotoJapan 17,28610,741
MatsuyamaJapan 17,02010,577
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,12210,019
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,7169,766
MishimaJapan 17,15510,660
MitoJapan 17,28210,739
MiyakejimaJapan 17,04010,589
MiyakoJapan 17,62510,953
MiyakojimaJapan 15,9479,910
MiyakonojoJapan 16,77610,425
MiyazakiJapan 16,80110,440
MombetsuJapan 18,11711,258
MoriokaJapan 17,64110,962
MuroranJapan 17,93111,142
MurotomisakiJapan 16,95810,538
MutsuJapan 17,81511,070
Ma’AnJordan 12,4147,714
MafraqJordan 12,6457,858
MombasaKenya 9,3115,786
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,3007,644
MaseruLesotho 6,2413,878
MonroviaLiberia 8,0264,987
MisratahLibya 11,6737,254
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5515,314
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1985,094
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1285,051
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9994,971
MakhangaMalawi 7,8634,886
MangochiMalawi 8,0685,013
MwmosaMalawi 7,9284,926
MzimbaMalawi 8,2245,111
MzuzuMalawi 8,2885,150
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9398,041
MersingMalaysia 13,0108,085
MiriMalaysia 13,4938,384
MaleMaldives 11,9137,403
MenakaMali 9,4815,892
MoptiMali 9,1105,661
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3408,289
MazatlanMexico 10,8426,738
MeridaMexico 9,9356,174
Mexico CityMexico 10,1466,305
MonterreyMexico 10,8306,730
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2616,376
MaantyMongolia 17,69510,996
MandalgoviMongolia 17,50510,878
MatadMongolia 18,04911,216
MurenMongolia 17,51010,881
MarrakechMorocco 10,7976,709
MeknesMorocco 11,1086,903
MideltMorocco 11,0056,838
MaputoMozambique 6,8334,246
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3135,166
MandalayMyanmar 14,7549,169
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,6279,089
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8788,624
MindatMyanmar 14,6009,072
MonywaMyanmar 14,7249,150
MyeikMyanmar 13,8788,624
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,1519,415
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,2048,205
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,7554,819
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,3225,171
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,5255,297
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,9304,928
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,3415,183
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,3935,216
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,0775,019
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,1825,084
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,1565,068
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,9804,959
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,9324,929
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8975,528
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8645,508
MagariaNiger 9,4585,877
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6165,975
MaradiNiger 9,4295,859
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5255,919
MakurdiNigeria 8,9045,533
MinnaNigeria 9,0115,599
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,06410,604
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,9279,276
MajisOman 12,9758,063
MasirahOman 12,7397,916
Muscat  Oman 12,9838,068
MultanPakistan 14,3108,892
MurreePakistan 14,7549,168
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6257,845
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,4782,783
MoyobambaPeru 6,6504,133
MactanPhilippines 14,3338,907
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,7569,169
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,9057,398
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4515,252
MagadanRussia 19,14811,899
MahackalaRussia 14,1788,811
Malye KarmakulyRussia 16,48810,246
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 16,48910,246
MarkovoRussia 18,19611,307
MinusinskRussia 17,33510,772
MogocaRussia 18,80511,686
MoscowRussia 14,8179,208
MurmanskRussia 15,6779,742
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0787,506
MatamSenegal 8,9425,557
MogadishuSomalia 10,2096,344
MadridSpain 11,8577,368
Madrid (b)Spain 11,8487,362
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,0337,477
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,4327,104
MelillaSpain 11,3317,041
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,6597,245
MalakalSudan 10,2076,343
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7174,174
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,7927,949
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,5619,048
Mae SariangThailand 14,4448,976
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3178,897
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5319,030
MalatyaTurkey 13,3028,266
MersinTurkey 12,9848,068
MuglaTurkey 12,7307,911
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,2358,224
ManstonUk 13,1218,153
MeloUruguay 3,2302,007
MercedesUruguay 3,2051,992
MontevideoUruguay 2,9931,860
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9756,820
Madison, FlUsa 10,7766,696
Madison, InUsa 11,6777,256
Madison, NeUsa 12,3637,683
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,2347,602
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,0597,494
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2857,634
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6507,239
Marengo, IlUsa 12,1077,523
Marion, InUsa 11,9157,404
Marion, NcUsa 11,2777,008
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,5357,790
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3067,026
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4957,143
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,55510,288
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,6607,246
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8037,956
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6877,262
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3517,054
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0197,469
Medford, WiUsa 12,4717,750
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7347,913
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4167,094
Mena, ArUsa 11,5457,174
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0936,893
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2947,018
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8907,389
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1436,303
Midland, TxUsa 11,5417,172
Milan, MnUsa 12,6337,850
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6767,877
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1218,153
Milford, DeUsa 11,4267,100
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9886,828
Millen, GaUsa 10,9376,796
Millport, OhUsa 11,7817,321
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6957,268
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,1737,565
Minden, NeUsa 12,3327,663
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5327,788
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9947,453
Missoula, MtUsa 13,4878,381
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9046,776
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,0967,516
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,0647,497
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1356,919
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6337,850
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0156,845
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3807,693
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5347,167
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0436,862
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2777,008
Moro, OrUsa 13,6028,453
Morris, MnUsa 12,7347,913
Morrison, IlUsa 12,1167,529
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3577,057
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0447,484
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0757,504
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,2027,582
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9217,408
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6917,265
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3877,076
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,1497,549
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6707,252
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1715,078
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2775,144
MaracayVenezuela 8,1475,063
MaturinVenezuela 8,0044,974
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1765,081
MeridaVenezuela 8,0515,003
MagoyeZambia 7,5034,662
MansaZambia 8,0434,998
MbalaZambia 8,3945,216
MfuweZambia 8,0004,971
MisamfuZambia 8,2695,138
MonguZambia 7,3374,559
MpikaZambia 8,1055,036
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9974,970
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5814,711
MumbwaZambia 7,5704,704
MwinilungaZambia 7,7444,812
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2924,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -