Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,2197,593
LuandaAngola 7,4524,631
LuenaAngola 7,5034,663
La PlataArgentina 3,0161,874
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5912,853
La RiojaArgentina 3,8522,393
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2472,018
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,0631,282
Las LomitasArgentina 4,1862,601
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5905,338
LavertonAustralia 9,0185,604
LearmonthAustralia 10,5936,583
LongreachAustralia 10,6206,600
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6216,600
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,5275,920
Low HeadAustralia 8,6495,375
LinzAustria 13,2168,212
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,9528,670
LerwickUk 13,9508,669
La PazBolivia 5,2613,269
LavrasBrazil 4,3922,729
LencoisBrazil 5,3633,333
LinharesBrazil 4,6112,865
LondrinaBrazil 4,1832,599
LomBulgaria 13,1378,164
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,9388,661
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6117,837
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,3729,552
Langara, BcCanada 14,9459,287
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1338,161
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6968,511
London, OnCanada 12,0017,457
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6179,083
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9688,680
Lytton, BcCanada 14,1028,763
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2116,345
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9442,451
LanzhouChina 16,49610,251
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2849,497
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6064,726
LimonCosta Rica 8,5495,312
LarnacaCyprus 12,7547,925
LimassolCyprus 12,7087,897
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9154,918
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1575,069
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,7848,566
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0645,633
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1845,707
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0825,644
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2685,759
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3734,582
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9374,311
LuxorEgypt 11,8297,351
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1975,715
Laucala BayFiji 10,4356,484
LappeenrantaFinland 14,8939,255
Le MansFrance 12,7397,916
LilleFrance 13,0918,135
LyonFrance 12,6557,864
LambarnGabon 8,1235,048
LastourvilleGabon 8,2285,113
LibrevilleGabon 8,2035,098
LeipzigGermany 13,4648,366
LindenbergGermany 13,6008,451
LamiaGreece 12,6317,849
LarissaGreece 12,7017,892
LemnosGreece 12,8387,978
LimnosGreece 12,8497,984
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6925,401
LabeGuinea 8,5075,286
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4588,363
La CeibaHonduras 9,2905,773
La MesaHonduras 9,2985,778
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0009,321
LudhianaIndia 14,6139,081
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,8947,391
LatinaItaly 12,5107,774
LatronicoItaly 12,4847,758
LecceItaly 12,5837,819
LodwarKenya 9,7906,084
Luang PrabangLaos 14,7869,188
LiepajaLatvia 14,2398,848
LaukuvaLithuania 14,2028,825
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,0888,133
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,8137,962
LabuanMalaysia 13,6268,468
LuqaMalta 12,0037,459
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5015,282
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1086,903
LashioMyanmar 14,9219,272
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,9834,961
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,9064,913
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,1155,043
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,9404,934
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,1745,079
LincolnNew Zealand 7,9304,928
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,1225,047
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,1225,047
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,1225,047
LagosNigeria 8,5655,322
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,2578,860
LillehammerNorway 14,3398,911
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5909,067
La VictoriaParaguay 4,3972,732
LimaPeru 6,0233,743
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6429,098
LisbonPortugal 11,5227,160
LeninbadRussia 15,1099,389
LevsiRussia 16,35010,160
LungiSierra Leone 8,1915,090
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,0148,087
LanzaroteSpain 10,3656,441
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,0997,519
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,8277,971
LuganoSwitzerland 12,8157,963
LatakiaSyria 12,9208,028
LampangThailand 14,5189,022
LoeiThailand 14,5199,022
Lop BuriThailand 14,2018,825
LomeTogo 8,4375,243
LeemingUk 13,3478,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,9528,670
London, EnglandUk 13,0888,133
London-GatwickUk 13,0648,118
LynehamUk 13,0478,108
L’VovUkraine 13,7328,533
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,8098,581
LozovajaUkraine 14,1668,803
LubnyUkraine 14,1208,774
LuckUkraine 13,8748,622
LuganskUkraine 14,2698,867
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3677,685
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,0647,497
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9806,823
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0166,845
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6706,630
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9737,440
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8928,012
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8537,366
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,2467,610
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8808,004
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1008,140
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6127,837
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9866,827
Larned, KsUsa 12,0307,475
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1807,569
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5017,768
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4717,128
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9907,451
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7787,319
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4317,725
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8207,345
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9567,430
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5557,181
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2777,008
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3177,032
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4287,101
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,5588,425
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8697,375
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9567,430
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4007,084
Libby, MtUsa 13,6848,503
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4957,143
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8007,954
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4577,119
Llano, TxUsa 11,3207,034
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4197,718
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4467,734
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4427,732
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0127,465
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1746,944
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6137,216
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1706,941
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3597,680
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9517,427
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6987,269
Luling, TxUsa 11,1346,919
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7087,897
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3467,051
LivingstoneZambia 7,2334,495
LundaziZambia 8,1635,073
LusakaZambia 7,6064,726
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6154,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -