Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,5859,063
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1268,778
KhostAfghanistan 14,5179,021
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7569,170
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 772480
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7616,066
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0658,119
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,9238,652
KandiBenin 9,0195,604
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,0978,760
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7057,895
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7067,895
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9858,691
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0668,119
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0217,470
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 16,28810,122
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,3699,551
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,3738,310
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1257,535
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,3869,561
KashiChina 15,3849,560
KunmingChina 15,3369,530
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0054,974
KhargaEgypt 11,7027,272
KosseirEgypt 11,9527,427
KajaaniFinland 15,1469,412
KuopioFinland 15,0319,341
KuusamoFinland 15,3309,526
KarlsruheGermany 13,0968,138
KasselGermany 13,3578,300
KonstanzGermany 12,9908,072
KumasiGhana 8,3835,209
KalamataGreece 12,4357,727
KerkiraGreece 12,5957,827
Kythira IslandGreece 12,4027,707
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,2128,831
Kap TobinGreenland 14,6919,129
KankanGuinea 8,4995,281
KindiaGuinea 8,3545,192
KissidougouGuinea 8,3715,202
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1988,201
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4419,595
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4409,595
KeszthelyHungary 13,1838,192
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,0258,715
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4548,982
KotaIndia 14,0758,746
KozhikodeIndia 12,7257,907
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0647,497
KermanIran 13,5308,408
KermanshahIran 13,3848,317
Khoram AbadIran 13,3598,301
KilkennyIreland 13,0338,099
KingstonJamaica 9,2055,720
KagoshimaJapan 16,75210,410
KanazawaJapan 17,32910,768
KaruizawaJapan 17,29410,747
KatsuuraJapan 17,14810,656
KawaguchikoJapan 17,19810,687
KitamiesashiJapan 18,19311,306
KobeJapan 17,12010,639
KochiJapan 16,99210,559
KofuJapan 17,21810,700
KumagayaJapan 17,26610,729
KumamotoJapan 16,89310,497
KumejimaJapan 16,13710,027
KureJapan 17,06210,603
KushiroJapan 17,94911,154
KutchanJapan 17,99811,184
KyotoJapan 17,15510,661
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,48410,243
KitaleKenya 9,5515,935
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9528,049
KufraLibya 11,2326,980
KaunasLithuania 14,1948,820
KlaipedaLithuania 14,1738,807
KybartaiLithuania 14,1338,782
KarongaMalawi 8,4265,236
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3548,298
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7138,521
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0068,082
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2928,260
KuantanMalaysia 13,1328,161
KuchingMalaysia 13,0948,137
KayesMali 8,8665,509
KeniebaMali 8,7025,408
KidalMali 9,7156,037
KitaMali 8,7795,456
KoutiaMali 8,8385,492
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6438,478
KisinevMoldova 13,6788,499
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,20911,315
KhatgalMongolia 17,56910,918
KhovdMongolia 16,92810,519
KhujirtMongolia 17,42810,830
KhutagMongolia 17,62410,952
KenitraMorocco 11,1226,911
KalewaMyanmar 14,7979,195
KathaMyanmar 14,9849,311
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6208,464
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,3848,938
KengtungMyanmar 14,8339,217
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1399,408
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9933,724
KathmanduNepal 14,8099,203
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6076,591
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,0284,989
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,3715,202
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,1315,053
KarioiNew Zealand 8,2895,151
KawerauNew Zealand 8,3995,219
KopuaNew Zealand 8,2055,099
KanoNigeria 9,3455,807
KangnungNorth Korea 17,42110,826
KarasjokNorway 15,4979,630
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,2868,878
KristiansandNorway 13,9888,692
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,4618,986
KhasabOman 13,1168,151
KarachiPakistan 13,5678,431
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5858,442
KhanpurPakistan 14,1268,778
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8318,595
KororPalau 14,0788,748
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,5248,404
KlodzkoPoland 13,5168,399
KoszalinPoland 13,8608,613
KrakowPoland 13,5988,450
KalakanRussia 18,76311,660
KaliningradRussia 14,0618,738
KamenskoeRussia 18,38411,424
KandalaksaRussia 15,5249,647
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9849,932
KazanRussia 15,3149,516
KemRussia 15,4319,589
KerchRussia 13,8598,612
KhabarovskRussia 18,65711,593
KirenskRussia 18,44611,463
KirovRussia 15,5509,663
KljuciRussia 18,46311,473
KolpasevRussia 17,13110,646
KorfRussia 18,34911,402
KostromaRussia 15,1039,385
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 18,31511,381
KotlasRussia 15,6129,702
KrasnodarRussia 13,9538,670
KrasnojarskRussia 15,5399,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,7799,805
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,53410,896
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,84010,464
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,1859,436
KurganRussia 16,0689,985
KurskRussia 14,4118,955
KyraRussia 18,10111,248
KigaliRwanda 9,0005,593
KoldaSenegal 8,5995,344
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3445,185
KosiceSlovakia 13,5228,403
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1433,818
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,74611,027
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,5747,814
KadugliSudan 10,2486,369
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0966,895
KassalaSudan 11,0316,855
KhartoumSudan 10,8446,739
KostiSudan 10,6136,595
KalmarSweden 14,0988,761
KaresuandoSweden 15,3319,527
KarlstadSweden 14,2668,865
KristianstadSweden 13,9688,680
KamishliSyria 13,3298,283
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0798,749
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9678,679
Khon KaenThailand 14,4558,982
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0378,723
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2738,869
KairouanTunisia 11,8157,342
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1698,183
KarsTurkey 13,7418,539
KastamonuTurkey 13,3698,308
KayseriTurkey 13,2058,206
KonyaTurkey 12,9948,075
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7189,146
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2778,872
KinlossUk 13,6428,477
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,2528,856
KievUkraine 14,0528,732
KirillovkaUkraine 14,0288,717
KirovogradUkraine 13,9528,670
KlepininoUkraine 13,7818,563
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,0188,711
Kovel’Ukraine 13,8908,631
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,9528,670
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0397,481
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,6248,466
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0107,463
Keene, NhUsa 11,7977,331
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8607,370
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0807,507
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0556,248
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5177,778
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,36210,168
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7907,327
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0676,877
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3818,315
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3137,030
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,10310,007
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 17,02810,581
KabompoZambia 7,5524,693
KabweZambia 7,6994,784
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7054,788
KafirondaZambia 7,8584,883
KaomaZambia 7,4684,641
KasamaZambia 8,2515,127
KasempaZambia 7,6474,752
KawambwaZambia 8,1815,084
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5324,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -