Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,6389,097
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,6429,099
JuninArgentina 3,1341,948
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1992,609
JacobinaBrazil 5,5213,431
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2493,883
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0203,741
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7862,974
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,3342,693
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,9808,687
JiuquanChina 16,59110,310
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5915,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1795,704
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1215,668
JoensuuFinland 15,0789,370
JokioinenFinland 14,7139,143
JyvskylFinland 14,9229,273
JakobshavnGreenland 14,4598,985
JulianehbGreenland 13,5058,392
JagdalpurIndia 13,8088,580
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1737,565
JerusalemIsrael 12,5477,797
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8555,503
JosNigeria 9,1385,678
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,9079,263
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,9179,269
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,9748,684
JhelumPakistan 14,6839,124
JiwaniPakistan 13,3118,272
JuliacaPeru 5,4303,375
JakutskRussia 19,68712,234
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,3498,917
JenisejskRussia 17,62210,951
Juzno-KurilskRussia 18,02811,203
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 18,40911,439
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8723,649
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7797,319
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4977,145
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5754,086
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,3967,081
JubaSudan 9,7466,056
JokkmokkSweden 15,1049,386
JönköpingSweden 14,1348,783
Jonkoping ASweden 14,1298,780
JendoubaTunisia 11,8497,363
JerbaTunisia 11,6587,245
JerseyUk 12,8067,958
JaltaUkraine 13,6738,497
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1356,919
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4377,107
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6846,639
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9307,413
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6597,245
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,3359,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -