Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0246,850
In SalahAlgeria 10,6726,631
InnsbruckAustria 13,0228,092
IbiriteBrazil 4,5282,814
IguatuBrazil 6,0623,767
IlheusBrazil 5,1283,187
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1423,817
IndaialBrazil 3,7772,347
IpameriBrazil 4,7912,977
IraiBrazil 3,7852,352
IreceBrazil 5,5023,419
ItaberabaBrazil 5,3693,337
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5094,045
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3503,946
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7712,965
ItaperunaBrazil 4,4022,735
ItapevaBrazil 4,1032,549
ItirucuBrazil 5,2813,282
ItuacuBrazil 5,2243,246
IvinhemaBrazil 4,3312,691
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,9499,911
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5668,430
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,9869,934
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,9858,691
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 15,9849,933
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,8913,039
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,0283,746
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,459907
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2475,746
IzobambaEcuador 7,3044,539
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2807,631
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1595,691
IoanninaGreece 12,6407,855
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,4598,985
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,7009,134
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8418,601
IranshahrIran 13,4508,358
IstranaItaly 12,8918,011
IidaJapan 17,20610,692
IizukaJapan 16,98610,555
IrakoJapan 17,11010,632
IriomotejimaJapan 15,8849,870
IrozakiJapan 17,09810,625
IshigakijimaJapan 15,8799,867
IshinomakiJapan 17,50010,875
IwamizawaJapan 18,01911,197
IzuharaJapan 17,03410,585
IrbidJordan 12,6437,856
IfraneMorocco 11,0786,884
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,7344,806
IlorinNigeria 8,8125,476
InchonNorth Korea 17,35910,787
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,9219,893
IslamabadPakistan 14,7119,142
IquitosPeru 6,7744,210
IloiloPhilippines 14,3568,921
IasiRomania 13,6348,472
IcaRussia 18,70011,620
IlirnejRussia 18,29011,366
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 19,08711,861
IrkutskRussia 17,92211,137
Ivdel’Russia 16,17010,048
IbizaSpain 11,8407,358
IspartaTurkey 12,8818,004
IstanbulTurkey 13,1188,152
IzmirTurkey 12,7927,949
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,6708,495
IzmailUkraine 13,5198,401
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4427,731
Independence, KsUsa 11,8207,345
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9447,422
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7907,327
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1617,557
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9138,024
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5356,546
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2927,638
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4937,763
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8297,350
IsokaZambia 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -