Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1758,808
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,2616,998
HuamboAngola 7,1894,467
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2086,965
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4465,248
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4415,245
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9086,778
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1336,918
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,6389,718
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8427,358
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,8667,374
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,9867,448
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7587,928
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9397,419
Hay River, NtCanada 14,8109,203
Hope, BcCanada 14,0218,713
HaikouChina 15,0809,371
HailarChina 18,40611,438
HamiChina 16,60910,321
HetanChina 15,3949,566
HavanaCuba 9,9086,157
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1085,660
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0805,642
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1605,692
HelwanEgypt 12,1667,560
HurguadaEgypt 12,0227,471
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,0258,715
HelsinkiFinland 14,6949,131
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,7199,146
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5945,340
HamburgGermany 13,6058,454
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,6058,454
HannoverGermany 13,4808,377
HelgolandGermany 13,5948,448
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,0638,118
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,4067,709
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,2158,834
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0118,085
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3218,278
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,1208,775
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4698,370
HaifaIsrael 12,6267,846
HaboroJapan 18,14611,276
HachijojimaJapan 16,92710,519
HachinoheJapan 17,72811,016
HagiJapan 17,07510,611
HakodateJapan 17,87911,110
HamadaJapan 17,13310,647
HamamatsuJapan 17,12110,639
HikoneJapan 17,18410,678
HimejiJapan 17,13510,648
HiradoJapan 16,94410,529
HirooJapan 17,89511,120
HiroshimaJapan 17,08010,614
HitaJapan 16,95010,533
HitoyoshiJapan 16,82710,457
HunLibya 11,3917,079
HomboriMali 9,2815,767
HomalinMyanmar 14,9919,316
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2878,878
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,0404,996
HighbankNew Zealand 7,9574,945
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,0665,012
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7494,816
HororataNew Zealand 7,9534,942
HyderabadPakistan 13,7008,513
HuanucoPeru 6,2183,864
HelPoland 13,9888,693
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,65811,594
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,59010,309
HatangaRussia 18,13311,268
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,47910,240
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8713,648
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4667,746
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,3268,281
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9187,406
HaejuSouth Korea 17,40410,815
HyesanSouth Korea 17,81211,068
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,4767,752
HalaibSudan 11,6977,268
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9756,820
HudeibaSudan 11,1076,902
HaparandaSweden 15,1629,422
HarnosandSweden 14,6979,133
HamaSyria 12,9298,034
HassakahSyria 13,2558,237
Hua HinThailand 13,9448,665
HakkariTurkey 13,5048,392
Hull, EnglandUk 13,3238,279
HersonUkraine 13,7978,574
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,8178,586
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0836,887
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9057,398
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6917,265
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5987,207
Hart, MiUsa 12,2297,599
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6957,267
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9256,789
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6777,878
Hays, KsUsa 12,1317,538
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0958,137
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1967,579
Helena, MtUsa 13,3738,310
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9227,408
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1746,944
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1716,942
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3397,667
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3937,079
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9716,818
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7347,913
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5347,167
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7957,330
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9927,452
Holly, CoUsa 12,1427,545
Homer, AkUsa 16,17710,053
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9087,400
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5277,163
Horton, KsUsa 12,0757,504
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6777,878
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4377,107
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2327,601
Houma, LaUsa 10,8736,757
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0776,883
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5437,173
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2737,005
Huron, SdUsa 12,6457,858
HanoiVietnam 15,0439,348
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9918,694
HarareZimbabwe 7,5114,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -