Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,5029,012
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4508,979
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2526,992
General PicoArgentina 3,0941,923
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2442,016
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3873,969
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0035,595
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8856,143
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4576,498
GrazAustria 13,1398,165
GancaAzerbaijan 13,9168,648
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,9848,690
GomelBelarus 14,2488,854
GrodnoBelarus 14,0858,753
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8063,608
GoianiaBrazil 4,9133,053
GoiasBrazil 5,0023,108
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6632,897
GrajauBrazil 6,1103,797
GuairaBrazil 4,1402,573
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2963,912
GuaratingaBrazil 4,9103,051
GarouaCameroon 9,2845,769
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2287,599
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,7348,534
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,0698,742
Golden, BcCanada 14,0098,705
Goose, NfCanada 12,7587,928
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3377,666
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,4328,968
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8967,392
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1207,532
GanzhouChina 15,8449,846
GuangzhouChina 15,5189,643
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2255,732
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1604,449
GonderEthiopia 10,8016,712
GourdonFrance 12,4467,734
GrenobleFrance 12,6247,845
GeisenheimGermany 13,1808,190
GorlitzGermany 13,5278,406
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3527,054
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3075,783
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6004,723
GoaIndia 13,0398,103
GuwahatiIndia 14,9599,296
GelaItaly 12,1157,528
GenoaItaly 12,6517,862
GhediItaly 12,8017,955
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,5877,822
GrazzaniseItaly 12,5067,771
GrossetoItaly 12,5627,806
GrottaglieItaly 12,5817,818
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,3497,674
GuidoniaItaly 12,5487,798
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1625,072
GifuJapan 17,19610,686
GaoMali 9,4385,865
GuamMariana Islands 14,7049,137
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4536,495
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3976,461
GuaymasMexico 11,5117,153
GaluutMongolia 17,27710,736
GemertNetherlands 13,2668,244
GisborneNew Zealand 8,3025,159
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,3025,159
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7245,421
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,0905,027
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,0895,027
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,2375,118
GayaNiger 9,1175,665
GardermoenNorway 14,2738,869
GeiloNorway 14,2258,839
GdanskPoland 13,9608,675
GalatiRomania 13,4948,385
Gor’KijRussia 15,1129,391
GorznyjRussia 14,1118,769
GridinoRussia 15,5079,636
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7816,700
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 870541
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,1977,579
GijonSpain 12,1247,534
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1276,293
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8406,736
GoteborgSweden 14,0618,738
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,0638,739
GothenburgSweden 14,0608,737
GunnarnSweden 14,9039,261
GenevaSwitzerland 12,7467,921
GabesTunisia 11,6347,230
GafsaTunisia 11,6407,233
GiresunTurkey 13,5458,417
GoztepeTurkey 13,1158,150
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,2808,874
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,0798,749
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,4398,351
GajvoronUkraine 13,8378,598
GeniceskUkraine 13,8558,610
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1386,922
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,69910,377
Galva, IlUsa 12,0527,489
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9886,828
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2977,641
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2977,641
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3218,278
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5587,182
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8497,363
Golconda, NvUsa 13,0528,111
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2677,623
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9688,058
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9606,810
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3037,645
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5117,774
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0997,518
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,4168,337
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7077,275
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,4328,347
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3407,668
Greenfield, InUsa 11,8117,339
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1386,922
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2336,981
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4967,144
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2366,982
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7827,322
Greenville, PaUsa 11,7567,306
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1676,939
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0916,892
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9227,409
Groton, CtUsa 11,5807,196
Gulkana, AkUsa 16,0649,982
GuanareVenezuela 8,0615,009
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8934,905
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0815,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -