Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,8839,248
FarahAfghanistan 14,0068,703
FormosaArgentina 3,9742,470
ForrestAustralia 9,8136,098
FrancistownBotswana 7,0004,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4103,983
FloraniaBrazil 6,1093,796
FlorestaBrazil 5,8193,616
FlorianoBrazil 6,0033,730
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,6972,298
FormosaBrazil 5,0303,126
FortalezaBrazil 6,3563,949
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,9842,476
FrancaBrazil 4,4732,780
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7918,570
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,4698,991
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2808,874
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8889,252
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,7808,563
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0799,370
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,6099,078
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,5969,070
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,6079,077
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0267,473
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0167,467
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,9858,691
FayaChad 10,4226,476
FamagustaCyprus 12,7927,949
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,7338,534
FarafraEgypt 11,7337,291
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1895,088
FichtelbergGermany 13,3888,319
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,2158,212
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,7727,936
FrederikshbGreenland 13,6568,486
FaranahGuinea 8,4165,230
FalconaraItaly 12,7327,912
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,6737,875
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,6027,831
FonniItaly 12,2327,601
FrontoneItaly 12,6997,891
FrosinoneItaly 12,5347,789
FukauraJapan 17,75911,036
FukueJapan 16,86310,479
FukuiJapan 17,27010,732
FukuokaJapan 16,97510,549
FukushimaJapan 17,43510,834
FukuyamaJapan 17,08910,619
FushikiJapan 17,35010,781
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,5929,689
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0374,994
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6884,777
FunchalMadeira 10,6866,641
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5045,284
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1296,916
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,3118,893
FaroPortugal 11,3727,067
FerganaRussia 15,2339,466
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1915,090
FalunSweden 14,4458,976
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,1828,191
FeodosijaUkraine 13,7788,562
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,32310,143
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1817,569
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0967,517
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4677,747
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8517,986
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9777,443
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5377,791
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7237,285
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7427,918
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3017,644
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6487,238
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0926,893
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6416,612
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6976,647
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6557,864
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8557,367
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2607,618
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0607,494
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2747,627
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5187,779
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3657,684
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4357,727
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2846,391
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8887,387
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,5927,204
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8937,390
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4397,108
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7107,277
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5727,191
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9606,810
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7567,306
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3647,062
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7747,938
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8007,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -