Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0306,854
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,4727,129
EsquelArgentina 2,6501,647
EzeizaArgentina 3,0461,893
East SaleAustralia 8,9715,574
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4305,860
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4305,860
EssendonAustralia 9,0315,612
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,2192,622
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,4072,117
EspinosaBrazil 5,0913,164
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4337,726
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,0618,738
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,0898,755
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,0828,751
Edson, AbCanada 14,1958,821
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,4628,987
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3718,930
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2888,257
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,6969,132
Eureka, NtCanada 15,8639,858
ErlianChina 17,56810,917
El CaranoColombia 7,8914,904
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,9338,658
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1555,689
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1035,657
El ArishEgypt 12,4047,708
El TorEgypt 12,1207,532
ErfurtGermany 13,3758,312
EssenGermany 13,2918,259
EsfahanIran 13,4568,361
EilatIsrael 12,3137,652
EsashiJapan 17,89211,118
EldoretKenya 9,5175,914
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,48910,868
EssaouiraMorocco 10,7386,673
EeldeNetherlands 13,4508,358
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,2785,144
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,9614,947
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9745,577
EnuguNigeria 8,7325,426
EncarnacionParaguay 3,8122,369
EvoraPortugal 11,5387,170
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,54411,523
EkimcanRussia 19,15311,902
Elat’MaRussia 14,9219,272
ElistaRussia 14,3038,888
ErbogacenRussia 18,55611,531
EssejRussia 18,25611,345
Ed DueimSudan 10,6776,635
El FasherSudan 10,2846,391
El GeneinaSudan 10,1296,294
El ObeidSudan 10,4876,517
El ShowakSudan 10,8966,771
En NahudSudan 10,3506,431
EdirneTurkey 13,0738,124
ErzincanTurkey 13,4888,382
ErzurumTurkey 13,5928,446
EskisehirTurkey 13,0748,124
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,0238,714
EntebbeUganda 9,3205,792
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,4768,374
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,4108,333
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,1917,576
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8826,762
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9197,407
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0198,090
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9587,431
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7007,270
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5287,163
Elko, NvUsa 12,9848,068
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0957,516
Elmira, NyUsa 11,8077,337
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7967,951
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0187,468
Erie, PaUsa 11,8767,380
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0247,472
Eugene, OrUsa 13,6218,464
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6807,258
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,3598,302
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8687,996
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8207,967
Evansville, InUsa 11,6527,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -