Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6326,607
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4697,127
DavisAntarctica 4,9273,062
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4517,116
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8717,377
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2396,984
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,6085,971
DhakaBangladesh 14,6649,112
D’UccleBelgium 13,1518,172
DiamantinaBrazil 4,7252,936
DiamantinoBrazil 5,2383,255
DouradosBrazil 4,3522,704
DoualaCameroon 8,5785,330
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3937,701
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3748,311
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,5319,030
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,1479,413
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2797,630
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,5429,036
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4407,730
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0228,092
DuianChina 16,25010,098
DubrovnikCroatia 12,8177,965
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0126,843
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2555,751
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1185,666
DabaaEgypt 12,1407,544
DakhlaEgypt 11,6297,227
DijonFrance 12,8177,964
DresdenGermany 13,4848,379
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,3989,568
DebrecenHungary 13,4208,339
DalatangiIceland 14,2468,853
DaltonganjIndia 14,3938,944
DarbhangaIndia 14,6899,128
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2499,476
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2559,479
DumkaIndia 14,5729,055
DwarkaIndia 13,4518,358
DezfulIran 13,2588,238
DublinIreland 13,1448,168
DecimomannuItaly 12,1457,547
DobbiacoItaly 12,9998,078
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2615,133
Deir-AllaJordan 12,6007,830
DagorettiKenya 9,4205,854
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,3938,944
DedzaMalawi 8,0264,987
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,22210,702
DashbalbarMongolia 18,21211,317
DaweiMyanmar 14,0358,722
De BiltNetherlands 13,3068,269
De KooyNetherlands 13,3788,313
Den HelderNetherlands 13,3818,315
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,1945,092
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,9584,945
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7085,411
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,7464,814
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,7394,809
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,1148,770
DalbandinPakistan 13,8078,580
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4308,967
DirPakistan 14,7869,188
DroshPakistan 14,8159,206
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,9099,264
DohaQatar 12,7747,938
DorohoiRomania 13,6578,487
Dikson IslandRussia 17,39110,807
DudinkaRussia 17,60310,939
DzardzanRussia 18,98111,795
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7947,950
DakarSenegal 8,7345,427
DaruSierra Leone 8,1945,092
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3703,958
DamazinSudan 10,5686,567
DongolaSudan 11,0876,889
DamascusSyria 12,7577,927
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7577,928
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1168,150
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9149,268
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0125,600
DjerbaTunisia 11,6307,227
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,3558,299
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,5538,422
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,2628,241
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,0808,749
DonetskUkraine 14,1588,798
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9778,064
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1786,946
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4127,092
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4277,101
Danville, IlUsa 11,8697,376
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0566,870
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7248,528
David City, NeUsa 12,2927,638
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7447,298
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5938,447
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8666,752
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6137,838
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8997,394
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2316,979
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7287,288
Delphine, InUsa 11,9447,422
Denton, MdUsa 11,4487,114
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4287,723
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2047,584
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6877,884
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8127,961
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9727,440
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4417,110
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2628,241
Dixon, IlUsa 12,1377,542
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0417,483
Dover, DeUsa 11,4487,114
Dover, TnUsa 11,4527,116
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3847,074
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,2007,581
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,7007,892
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6917,265
Durham, NhUsa 11,7787,319
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7446,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -