Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,2798,873
ChlefAlgeria 11,5637,186
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,7507,302
CeresArgentina 3,6602,274
ChamicalArgentina 3,7322,319
ChepesArgentina 3,6402,262
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,2261,383
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4152,122
CórdobaArgentina 3,5692,218
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5592,212
CorrientesArgentina 3,8492,392
CairnsAustralia 11,3357,044
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2605,755
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2966,398
CedunaAustralia 9,6886,020
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2746,384
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9526,805
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7166,038
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6817,259
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,7626,066
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8486,120
ChittagongBangladesh 14,6009,073
CharnocksBarbados 8,3105,164
CotonouBenin 8,5025,283
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,4442,762
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,2032,612
CabroboBrazil 5,8243,619
CaceresBrazil 5,0763,154
CaetiteBrazil 5,1943,228
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9963,726
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,5462,825
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1212,561
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2262,626
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9863,720
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0333,127
CaparaoBrazil 4,4782,782
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6912,915
CaratingaBrazil 4,5562,831
CaravelasBrazil 4,8012,984
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,1783,218
CarolinaBrazil 5,9423,693
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,0182,497
CataguasesBrazil 4,3782,720
CatalaoBrazil 4,7382,944
CatanduvaBrazil 4,4162,744
CaxiasBrazil 6,2133,861
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,5432,202
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1753,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,3572,707
ChapecoBrazil 3,7852,352
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4823,406
CipoBrazil 5,5443,445
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8483,634
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6382,882
CordeiroBrazil 4,3072,677
CorrentinaBrazil 5,2563,266
CorumbaBrazil 4,7402,945
CoximBrazil 4,7632,960
CrateusBrazil 6,1883,845
CuiabaBrazil 5,1073,173
CuritibaBrazil 3,9422,450
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8758,622
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,2119,452
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,2368,847
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,2308,843
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,4768,996
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,7108,520
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,8299,836
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,4488,978
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,6629,111
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,7727,937
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,8538,608
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5817,818
Charlo, NbCanada 12,2447,608
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0107,463
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0167,467
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,2778,872
Chatham, NbCanada 12,1247,534
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3268,902
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,0968,138
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,8237,968
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9528,670
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,6729,739
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7099,141
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,0428,726
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5907,824
Comox, BcCanada 14,1998,824
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,0379,344
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2618,862
Coronation, AbCanada 13,8668,617
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,8078,580
ChicoChile 2,3431,456
ChillanChile 3,3012,051
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3242,065
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1742,594
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,4971,551
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4312,132
ChangchunChina 18,02711,202
ChangduChina 15,7139,764
ChangshaChina 16,0339,963
ChengduChina 15,9659,921
ChongqingChina 15,9449,908
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0134,979
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,9348,037
CamagueyCuba 9,6085,971
CasablancaCuba 9,9266,168
ChebCzech Republic 13,3338,285
CopenhagenDenmark 13,8838,627
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2185,728
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1565,690
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1645,695
CanarEcuador 7,0854,403
CairoEgypt 12,1937,577
CaenFrance 12,8497,985
ChateaurouxFrance 12,6727,874
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3214,549
CocobeachGabon 8,2675,137
CologneGermany 13,2478,232
ChiosGreece 12,7417,917
CorfuGreece 12,5957,827
ConakryGuinea 8,2815,146
CatacamasHonduras 9,1705,698
CholutecaHonduras 9,0475,622
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1178,151
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8839,248
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8839,248
ChahbaharIran 13,2678,244
ClaremorrisIreland 13,1138,149
ClonesIreland 13,2038,204
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,1748,186
CorkIreland 12,9338,037
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,9288,033
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,1387,543
CameriItaly 12,7577,928
CampobassoItaly 12,5777,816
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,2317,600
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,1407,544
Cape FrascaItaly 12,1677,561
Cape MeleItaly 12,5837,819
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,4497,736
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,1877,573
CerviaItaly 12,7547,925
CiampinoItaly 12,5247,783
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6947,888
Cisa PassItaly 12,6957,889
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,5197,779
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,9788,065
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,1127,527
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,4197,717
ChibaJapan 17,20010,688
ChichibuJapan 17,25110,720
ChichijimaJapan 16,23810,091
ChoshiJapan 17,20810,693
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8137,962
ChilekaMalawi 7,9334,929
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0234,986
ChitipaMalawi 8,4165,230
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3707,065
ComitanMexico 9,5385,927
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9328,658
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,08811,240
ChoirMongolia 17,65610,972
CasablancaMorocco 11,0146,844
ChindeMozambique 7,7374,808
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8388,599
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9005,531
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,3175,168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,7674,826
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,9384,933
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,9404,934
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,9464,938
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,1945,092
CondegaNicaragua 9,0255,608
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3068,268
ChejuNorth Korea 16,92310,516
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,42210,826
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,24110,714
ChhorPakistan 13,7868,567
ChitralPakistan 14,8439,223
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,9862,477
ConcepcionParaguay 4,2612,648
CajamarcaPeru 6,5854,092
ChachapoyasPeru 6,6624,140
ChiclayoPeru 6,6704,145
ChimbotePeru 6,3763,962
CuzcoPeru 5,6913,536
CzestochowaPoland 13,6418,477
CoimbraPortugal 11,6987,269
CalafatRomania 13,1408,166
CeahlauRomania 13,5528,422
ClujRomania 13,4328,346
ConstantaRomania 13,4038,329
CraiovaRomania 13,2108,209
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 17,82711,078
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,09410,622
Cape SalaurovaRussia 18,59111,553
Cape SmidtaRussia 17,76211,037
Cape UelenRussia 17,31510,760
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,50411,499
CaraRussia 18,95211,777
Cerdyn’Russia 15,9759,927
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 18,38111,422
ChitaRussia 18,36611,413
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,37811,420
CokurdahRussia 18,77911,670
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 19,27711,979
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3353,315
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,83311,082
CaceresSpain 11,6757,255
CadizSpain 11,3667,063
Ciudad RealSpain 11,6927,265
CordobaSpain 11,5457,174
ColomboSri Lanka 12,4947,764
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3598,923
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0278,716
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5479,040
Chiang RaiThailand 14,7069,139
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0648,739
ChumphonThailand 13,6988,512
CanakkaleTurkey 12,9208,029
CorumTurkey 13,3488,295
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,6809,122
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6749,118
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,0018,079
CernovcyUkraine 13,6748,497
ChernigovUkraine 14,1768,809
CarrascoUruguay 2,9911,859
ColoniaUruguay 3,0681,907
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9045,533
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5927,204
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4487,114
Camden, ScUsa 11,0386,859
Canton, NyUsa 12,0717,501
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4647,746
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0376,859
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1487,549
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8527,365
Casper, WyUsa 12,8007,954
Centralia, WaUsa 13,8738,621
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5877,200
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1996,959
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3337,664
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8876,765
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8946,770
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5187,157
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1666,938
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4137,092
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5357,789
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2667,001
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0327,477
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9127,402
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0836,887
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2427,607
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5637,807
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0477,486
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0737,502
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1848,193
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8077,337
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6547,863
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6737,254
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6797,258
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6847,261
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1947,577
Clark, SdUsa 12,7007,892
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3407,047
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5267,162
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0317,476
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8487,362
Clinton, IaUsa 12,1377,542
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,44710,221
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9927,452
College Park, MdUsa 11,4687,126
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3287,661
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8787,381
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0366,858
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7307,289
Columbus, InUsa 11,7067,274
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7857,324
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7247,286
Conception, MoUsa 12,0927,514
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1387,543
Conway, ArUsa 11,4777,132
Conway, ScUsa 10,9856,826
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8567,368
Corning, ArUsa 11,5477,176
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9247,410
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9346,794
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3367,044
Cortland, NyUsa 11,8397,357
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,6648,491
Covington, LaUsa 10,9956,832
Covington, TnUsa 11,5157,156
Crete, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,1008,141
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8089,202
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8089,202
CaracasVenezuela 8,1585,070
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8354,869
CoroVenezuela 8,3205,170
ChipataZambia 8,0084,976
ChomaZambia 7,3944,595
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3744,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -