Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,5329,031
BustAfghanistan 14,0508,731
BatnaAlgeria 11,6857,261
BecharAlgeria 10,9576,809
BejaiaAlgeria 11,7407,295
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8166,721
BiskraAlgeria 11,5677,188
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9166,783
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 812505
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 685426
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 702436
ByrdAntarctica 3,1351,948
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7291,696
BarilocheArgentina 2,8191,752
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0701,908
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8756,137
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0836,266
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1886,953
BrestBelarus 13,9358,659
BrusselsBelgium 13,1518,172
Belize CityBelize 9,5305,922
BeninBenin 8,5025,283
BohiconBenin 8,5735,328
BermudaBermuda 10,5116,531
BageBrazil 3,3412,076
BambuiBrazil 4,5302,815
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3912,729
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9573,702
BarcelosBrazil 6,8234,240
BarraBrazil 5,5223,432
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1423,817
BarreirasBrazil 5,4023,357
BelémBrazil 6,6004,101
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,5372,820
BelterraBrazil 6,5184,051
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,7423,568
Bom JesusBrazil 3,5912,232
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,2793,281
BrasiliaBrazil 5,0053,110
BrevesBrazil 6,5844,092
BurgasBulgaria 13,1928,198
BurundiBurundi 8,8255,484
BatouriCameroon 8,8395,493
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3557,678
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,0218,713
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5469,039
Banff, AbCanada 13,9438,664
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3427,669
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,6007,830
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,7558,548
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2318,222
Blue River, BcCanada 14,1778,810
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2117,588
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,7769,182
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2548,236
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3878,319
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,3468,915
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,4398,972
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2116,967
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,6499,103
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,2809,495
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0325,613
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8286,107
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,4021,493
BeijingChina 17,36010,788
BarranquillaColombia 8,3925,215
Benito SalasColombia 7,5574,696
BogotáColombia 7,7104,791
BrnoCzech Republic 13,3958,324
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3005,779
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6905,400
BaniDominican Republic 9,0795,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0895,648
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1165,665
BahariyaEgypt 11,9017,395
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0787,506
BiarritzFrance 12,2287,598
BordeauxFrance 12,3937,701
BrestFrance 12,6687,872
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3075,783
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3085,784
BitamGabon 8,4645,260
BanjulGambia 8,6185,356
BerlinGermany 13,5978,449
BrockenGermany 13,4448,354
BokeGuinea 8,3945,216
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4745,266
BudapestHungary 13,3218,278
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3228,278
BangaloreIndia 12,9848,069
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1168,150
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1098,768
BikanerIndia 14,2078,828
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9438,043
BabolsarIran 13,8868,629
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2178,213
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7868,567
Bandar LengehIran 13,0688,120
BirjandIran 13,8898,631
BushehrIran 13,0818,128
BaghdadIraq 13,1308,159
BasraIraq 13,0688,121
BelmulletIreland 13,1468,169
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,0708,122
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,6177,840
BergamoItaly 12,8067,958
BolognaItaly 12,7487,922
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,9418,042
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,4307,724
BrindisiItaly 12,6177,840
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4785,268
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3615,196
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,9439,907
BeirutLebanon 12,7447,920
BenghaziLibya 11,8717,377
BirzaiLithuania 14,3478,915
BitolaMacedonia 12,7947,950
BlantyreMalawi 7,9334,929
BvumbweMalawi 7,9164,919
BintuluMalaysia 13,3478,294
BamakoMali 8,7795,456
Bko-SMali 8,7715,450
BougounMali 8,6675,386
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0176,225
BaitagMongolia 16,77410,423
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,20410,690
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,76011,036
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,90611,127
BayandelgerMongolia 17,77911,048
BayankhongorMongolia 17,25910,725
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,95411,157
BulganMongolia 17,62210,951
BhamawMyanmar 15,0329,341
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7184,796
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,0054,975
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7424,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,1195,045
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,2185,106
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7895,462
BilmaNiger 10,2096,344
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3875,833
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7419,782
BergenNorway 14,1358,784
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,1348,783
BjornoyaNorway 15,7389,780
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,0159,331
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,7969,195
BadinPakistan 13,6558,485
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3858,939
BalakotPakistan 14,7949,193
BarkhanPakistan 14,1888,817
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3295,176
BascoPhilippines 15,4169,580
BialystokPoland 14,0078,704
BejaPortugal 11,4817,134
BragancaPortugal 11,9117,401
BistritaRomania 13,5058,392
BucharestRomania 13,3218,278
BajkitRussia 17,96011,160
BarabinskRussia 16,72010,390
BarnaulRussia 16,87510,486
BerezovoRussia 16,55810,289
BiserRussia 15,9579,916
BlagovescenskRussia 18,75611,655
BogdarinRussia 18,55511,530
BogucanyRussia 17,89911,123
BomnakRussia 19,24711,960
BorRussia 17,63610,959
BorzjaRussia 18,38011,421
BratskRussia 18,03011,204
BelgradeSerbia 13,1198,152
BoSierra Leone 8,1635,072
BontheSierra Leone 8,0965,031
BratislavaSlovakia 13,3168,275
BerberaSomalia 11,0066,839
BusanSouth Korea 17,13110,645
BadajozSpain 11,6007,208
BarcelonaSpain 12,1117,526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,0537,490
BabanusaSudan 10,1846,328
BaselSwitzerland 12,9248,031
BernSwitzerland 12,8587,990
BangkokThailand 14,0878,754
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1098,767
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3918,943
BizerteTunisia 11,9647,434
BalikesirTurkey 12,9388,040
BursaTurkey 13,0438,105
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4748,994
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,2978,263
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,2728,247
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,2738,248
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,1588,176
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,9778,064
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,0268,095
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6167,840
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4327,104
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4837,136
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,93210,521
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,93110,521
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3077,026
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9776,821
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4437,111
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6707,252
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1997,580
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9978,076
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,73210,397
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9057,398
Bettles, AkUsa 16,57710,301
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,18810,060
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1837,571
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,1608,178
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7937,328
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1596,934
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7697,935
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9718,060
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3667,063
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9776,821
Blaine, WaUsa 14,0418,726
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8356,733
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5807,196
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1876,952
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2618,240
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3307,040
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6187,220
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7107,277
Bowler, WiUsa 12,4177,716
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4967,144
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8587,369
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6217,221
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4397,108
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3377,045
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9437,422
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1827,570
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0996,897
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7406,674
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9237,409
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1057,522
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5497,177
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8127,340
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9327,415
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0656,876
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3577,057
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0467,485
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9777,443
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3858,318
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7979,195
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0725,016
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1655,074
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1744,458
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1624,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -