Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Base Orcadas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Base Orcadas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Base Orcadas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6466,616
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,6747,254
AlgiersAlgeria 11,6787,257
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,8497,363
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,0711,908
AzulArgentina 2,8711,784
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3715,823
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2515,748
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6156,596
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6316,606
AmberleyAustralia 10,0636,253
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,8748,621
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8458,604
AimoresBrazil 4,5962,856
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,4113,363
AltamiraBrazil 6,4293,995
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0323,749
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,1942,606
ApodiBrazil 6,1533,823
AracajuBrazil 5,5753,465
AracuaiBrazil 4,8823,034
AragarcasBrazil 5,0223,120
AraxaBrazil 4,5812,847
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8523,636
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,0288,717
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,0218,713
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,0349,963
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,9599,917
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9618,054
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8808,004
AbecheChad 10,0886,269
AntofagastaChile 4,5922,854
AricaChile 5,1293,187
AltaiChina 16,71810,389
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4004,598
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4524,631
AraucaColombia 7,8744,893
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2435,743
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1615,693
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1155,664
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2267,597
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2217,594
AswanEgypt 11,6707,252
AsyutEgypt 11,8787,381
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1735,700
AsmaraEritrea 11,1466,926
AssabEritrea 11,1356,919
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5306,543
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,3997,705
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2905,773
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8774,895
AccraGhana 8,3225,171
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,9688,058
AthensGreece 12,5987,828
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,5747,813
AasiaatGreenland 14,4088,953
AmmassalikGreenland 14,0618,738
AputiteqGreenland 14,3258,902
AkureyriIceland 14,2288,841
AgraIndia 14,3808,936
AhmedabadIndia 13,7078,518
AkolaIndia 13,7118,520
AllahabadIndia 14,4098,954
AmritsarIndia 14,6279,089
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8247,969
AbadanIran 13,0748,124
ArakIran 13,4968,386
AlbengaItaly 12,5907,824
AlgheroItaly 12,2517,613
AmendolaItaly 12,6157,839
AnconaItaly 12,7387,915
ArezzoItaly 12,6617,868
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1425,059
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1705,077
AbashiriJapan 18,06311,224
AburatsuJapan 16,76110,415
AikawaJapan 17,48210,864
AjiroJapan 17,14610,655
AkitaJapan 17,65510,971
AkuneJapan 16,80210,441
AomoriJapan 17,76911,042
AsahikawaJapan 18,06911,228
AsosanJapan 16,90310,504
AmmanJordan 12,5967,827
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,7549,790
AinaziLatvia 14,4828,999
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7265,423
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8355,490
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3115,164
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0295,611
AtarMauritania 9,4725,886
AgalegaMauritius 9,6085,970
AcapulcoMexico 9,8996,152
AayanbulagMongolia 17,18210,677
AltaiMongolia 17,05110,595
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,37610,798
AgadirMorocco 10,6236,601
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,3078,269
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,8344,868
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,1655,074
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,4335,240
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,5615,320
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,9214,922
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,9704,952
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,5695,325
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,5845,334
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,5865,335
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,5865,335
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,5865,335
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,5865,335
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8075,472
AgadezNiger 9,8256,105
AsuncionParaguay 4,0652,526
ArequipaPeru 5,3823,344
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,1819,434
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3474,565
AradRomania 13,2848,255
AjanRussia 19,51112,124
AldanRussia 19,41212,063
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,8399,221
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,98110,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 18,84111,708
AnadyrRussia 17,85911,098
ArkhangelskRussia 15,6069,697
ArmavirRussia 14,0418,725
AstrakhanRussia 14,4879,002
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5046,527
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,0337,478
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,7487,300
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,7297,288
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,5137,154
Abu HamedSudan 11,2667,001
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6476,616
AqiqSudan 11,3937,080
ArbaatSudan 11,4837,136
AromaSudan 11,0546,869
AtbaraSudan 11,1226,911
Abu KamalSyria 13,0718,122
AleppoSyria 13,0508,110
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1548,796
AtakpameTogo 8,5795,331
AdanaTurkey 13,0338,099
AfyonTurkey 12,9758,063
AnkaraTurkey 13,1968,200
AntalyaTurkey 12,8067,958
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2848,876
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,6268,467
AberporthUk 13,0498,109
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,0908,134
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,6658,491
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,8398,600
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8637,994
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8547,987
ArtigasUruguay 3,4832,165
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2757,006
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7597,929
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,9078,642
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Ada, MnUsa 12,8677,996
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9657,435
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0656,876
Akron, OhUsa 11,7847,322
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2377,604
Albany, GaUsa 10,9116,780
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,8057,336
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4117,712
Albion, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0317,476
Aledo, IlUsa 12,0647,497
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5997,829
Algona, IaUsa 12,3657,684
Alice, TxUsa 10,9766,820
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6137,217
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Alma, MiUsa 12,0977,517
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2767,629
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4447,112
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8537,366
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7087,275
Amite, LaUsa 10,9846,825
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,20210,068
Anderson, InUsa 11,8117,339
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1996,959
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8157,342
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9657,435
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,9439,286
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7036,651
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3226,414
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2326,980
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6827,881
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,8368,598
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0517,489
Athens, GaUsa 11,0976,896
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0976,896
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4657,125
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 17,58610,928
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9976,834
Augusta, MtUsa 13,4118,334
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0777,505
Austin, TxUsa 11,1996,959
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0669,362
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2939,504
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1075,038
AdenYemen 11,2366,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -